This site uses cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. Continuing browsing agrees with its use. For more information, see our Cookies Policy.
FacebookFacebook MessengerWhatsAppInstagram
PT ES

Privacy Policy

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users in our site is important for Ourusado.

For this reason, we have prepared this Privacy Policy, in order to respect and ensure compliance with the rules of privacy and protection of personal data, in accordance with Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (General Regulation on Data Protection).

Ourusado is a registered trademark of the company Lobo, Monteiro & Pato Lda.
When in this Policy we refer to the Ourusado, we are referring to Lobo, Monteiro & Pato.

The collection of data on this website is made only through the use of the contact request form / information and are limited to what is strictly necessary, such as the provision of information that has been requested, with guaranteed privacy and protection of data provided.

In accordance with the General Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data, the data subject is guaranteed all rights legally permitted, namely the right of access, rectification, limitation, portability, opposition and cancellation of any personal data of which it is the holder.

In strict compliance with the Law of Protection of Personal Data, the Data Protection Officer determines the data to be collected, the means of processing such data and the format and purpose for which they are used and provides all necessary information to their holders.

The time period during which the data are stored and maintained varies with the purpose for which the information is used.

In accordance with current legislation and taking into account available technology, Ourusado provides an adequate level of protection of your personal data, through the implementation of technical and organizational measures necessary to protect your personal data against its destruction, loss or accidental modification, as well as against access and other unauthorized processes.

If you believe that there has been an infringement of your rights, you may file a complaint with the National Data Protection Commission - www.cnpd.pt (Portugal).

On the Ourusado website may find access links to other websites that are unrelated to our company. The availability of such links is made in good faith, and Ourusado can not be held responsible for the collection and processing of personal data made on these websites, nor be held liable for the accuracy, credibility and functionality of websites owned by third parties. Thus, the provision of links to other websites unrelated to Ourusado does not imply any assumption of responsibility for the same and are therefore not therefore applicable to this Privacy Policy.

Use of this website assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy. Ourusado reserves the right to change the Privacy Policy without notice.

Therefore, we recommend that you review our Privacy Policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.

880, Fernandes Tomás Street
(corner with Bonjardim Street)
4000-213 Porto
Portugal

metro Trindade

  •   +351 223 390 468
  •   +351 916 022 817
  •   [javascript protected email address]
FacebookFacebook MessengerWhatsAppInstagram
Ourusado ® Jewellery of Pre-Owned Gold
Fully adherent to CICAP, located at Damião de Góis Street, Nº 31 - Lj 6 4050-225 Porto
www.cicap.pt
Content responsibility of Lobo, Monteiro & Pato, Lda. © - 2017
Privacy Policy | Cookies Policy

Please wait...
arrow